Casas Da Praia

Main amenities

  • 35 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom

Location

    Overlooking the city, Casas Da Praia Nazare enjoys a prime setting merely a 5-minute walk from the Nazaré Beach.

    This 1-bedroom villa is located just 650 metres from the Church of Sao Giao and 2.8 km from the Sitio de Nazare. The holiday home is also within a few blocks of the Nazaré Beach. Casas Da Praia is within a 10-minute drive of a top family-friendly place such as the Norpark water park.

    Bathroom facilities at the accommodation also include a separate toilet and a shower. There are hair dryers and towels for guests' comfort.

    The Nazare property has a fully-fitted kitchen with an electric kettle, a fridge, and kitchenware for a comfortable stay. Offering healthy dishes, Rosa Dos Ventos is situated 250 metres away. Bombeiros bus station is within easy reach of this Nazare property.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 14:00 until 21:30
    Check-out: from 08:00 until 11:00
    Licence number122244/AL

    Room Options at Casas Da Praia Nazare

    Bathroom facilities at the accommodation also include a separate toilet and a shower. There are hair dryers and towels for guests' comfort.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Casas Da Praia Nazare Macro Details photo Casas Da Praia Nazare Facilities photo Casas Da Praia Nazare Facilities photo Casas Da Praia Nazare Corridors photo Casas Da Praia Nazare Beds photo Casas Da Praia Nazare Macro Details photo Casas Da Praia Nazare Kitchen photo Casas Da Praia Nazare Macro Details photo Casas Da Praia Nazare Toilets photo Casas Da Praia Nazare Macro Details photo
    One-Bedroom House

    Size: 35 m²

    Bed type: 1 Double bed

    More info +

    Location of Casas Da Praia Nazare

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Casas Da Praia Nazare

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Portugal

    Frequently asked questions

    • Which well-known landmarks are situated near Casas Da Praia?
      Visitors can easily reach Nazare Beach, located merely a 9-minute walk from Casas Da Praia, or explore other nearby sights such as Praia da Nazare Spacious Beach, situated approximately 400 metres away.
    • Is there a kitchen available at this holiday home?
      Yes, at this holiday home, a fully furnished kitchen is available.
    • Is the villa pet-friendly?
      Guests are welcome to bring their pets to the villa.
    • Is there a hot tub at Casas Da Praia?
      Yes, you can relax in a spa tub at Casas Da Praia.
    • What renowned landmarks can we visit during the stay at Casas Da Praia?
      Guests staying at Casas Da Praia can explore O Sitio (1.6 km), Igreja de Sao Giao (0.6 km), and Sitio de Nazare (2.8 km), among other attractions.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Casas Da Praia Nazare